12638 Hillmeade Station Drive Bowie, MD $ 525,000
12638 Hillmeade Station Drive
$ 525,000
Share Save

12638 Hillmeade Station Drive

Bowie, MD, 20720
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,808

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

12638 Hillmeade Station Drive, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,808 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.23.

Stay tuned, professional photos and details coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,116

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202810

Features
General
Living Area 2808
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 346.23
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HILLMEADE STATION PLAT F
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use Google Maps.
City BOWIE
Association Name AMERICAN COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10136.00
Tax Annual Amount 6116.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HILLMEADE STATION PLAT FIVE
Tax Lot 24
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1768
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1040
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 151200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12638

Affordability Calculator

$3,742
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$510

Nearby
3535351 Elementary School
3534500 Middle School
Bowie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$525,000 Listed Price