3809 Swann Road # 203 Suitland, MD $ 149,000
3809 Swann Road # 203
$ 149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3809 Swann Road # 203

Suitland, MD, 20746
$ 149,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 889

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 1
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 2
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 3
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 4
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 5
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 6
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 7
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 8
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 9
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 10
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 11
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 12
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 13
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 14
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 15
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 16
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 17
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 18
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 19
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 20
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 21
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 22
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 23
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 24
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 25
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 26
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 27
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 28
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 29
3809 Swann Road # 203, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Suitland, MD

for $149,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 889 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Modern updates meet affordability in this beautifully renovated third-floor condo located in the desirable Swann Hill Condominium community. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, this move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. The brand-new kitchen offers stylish finishes and modern appeal, while the functional layout provides comfort and convenience for everyday living. Enjoy low-maintenance living just moments from major highways, public transportation, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today before its gone!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,832

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Suitland

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202740

Features
General
Living Area 889
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Unit Number 203
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name SWANN HILL CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 501.50
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please refer to agent.
City SUITLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1832.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.6
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 889
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3809

Affordability Calculator

$1,070
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$153