1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy Upper Marlboro, MD $ 899,900
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy
$ 899,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
$ 899,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 5,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 1
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 2
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 3
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 4
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 5
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 6
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 7
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 8
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 9
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 10
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 11
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 12
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 13
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 14
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 15
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 16
1309 Leeland Knoll Pkwy, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $899,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,149 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.21.

A Signature Home by Marylands Luxury Builder, NVHomes. An exceptional new standard of luxury living awaits at Leeland in Upper Marlboro, MD. Introducing the Westport floorplana grand, thoughtfully curated residence designed for those who value space, sophistication, and timeless elegance. With 5+ bedrooms, 5,000+ square feet of impeccably designed living space, and pricing from $899,990, the Westport is a rare opportunity to own a home that effortlessly balances architectural presence with modern refinement. Designed to Impress. Crafted to Endure. From the moment you enter, the Westport makes a lasting impression. Expansive interiors are ideal for both elevated entertaining and everyday comfort, offering the flexibility todays discerning homeowners expect. Generously proportioned living and gathering areas. Private bedroom retreats with en-suite baths. A luxurious owners suite designed for rest and relaxation. Optional design enhancements to personalize every detail. Every element reflects NVHomes longstanding commitment to superior craftsmanship and thoughtful design.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,599

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202258

Features
General
Living Area 5149
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Metal Shingle
Appliances Oven - Wall Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 130.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Concrete Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 0
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please refer to agent.
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9133.00
Tax Annual Amount 12599.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.56
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1069
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1309

Affordability Calculator

$6,591
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,050

Nearby
3536428 Elementary School
3534407 Middle School
JR. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription