20 Framingham Court Gaithersburg, MD $ 599,000
20 Framingham Court
$ 599,000
Share Save

20 Framingham Court

Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

20 Framingham Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 - Image 1
20 Framingham Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,274 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 20 Framingham Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20879, a beautifully updated home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths in an ideal location close to restaurants, shopping, and major commuter routes. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a bright living and dining area, custom cabinetry, upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a custom kitchen backsplash with plenty of storage. The main level includes a luxurious primary bedroom suite with radiant heated floors in the en-suite bath, an additional bedroom, and another full bath for added convenience. The fully finished lower level offers a cozy family room with a fireplace, two additional spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and a large laundry/storage room with direct garage access. Enjoy outdoor living on the gorgeous private deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The home also includes owned solar panels, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings. Major updates include HVAC (2021), Roof (2023), and Hot Water Heater (2024), offering added peace of mind for the next homeowner. With thoughtful upgrades throughout and exceptional space for comfortable living, and a desirable cul-de-sac location , this home is truly a must-see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,837

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2234532

Features
General
Living Area 2274
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Radiant Pellet Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning R90
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Centerway to Goshen to Framingham Drive to Framingham Court
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10161.00
Tax Annual Amount 4837.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 526.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHARLENE
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Prim
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved Interior Access Shelving
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1137
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1137
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Cul-de-sac Private
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 173700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$4,091
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$403