5120 Longstone Way Rockville, MD $ 6,100
5120 Longstone Way
$ 6,100
Share Save

5120 Longstone Way

Rockville, MD, 20852
$ 6,100
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,236
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 1
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 2
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 3
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 4
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 5
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 6
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 7
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 8
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 9
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 10
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 11
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 12
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 13
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 14
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 15
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 16
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 17
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 18
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 19
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 20
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 21
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 22
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 23
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 24
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 25
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 26
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 27
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 28
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 29
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 30
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 31
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 32
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 33
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 34
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 35
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 36
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 37
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 38
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 39
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 40
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 41
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 42
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 43
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 44
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 45
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 46
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 47
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 48
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 49
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 50
5120 Longstone Way, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 51

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $6,100 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,236 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this fully furnished (if desired) large and light-flooded 22' end unit townhome rental that's been meticulously renovated from top to bottom with thought and care by the current and first owners. This unit was the actual model home in the TriPointe development completed in 2019. Light fills this home on three sides which gives it a special open and airy vibe. Enter into the main level with a welcoming and spacious foyer that leads to french doors into the office / first bedroom with two custom desks and a built-in queen-sized Murphy bed and en suite full bath. Head up the stairs to the second level and you're greeted with open-concept perfection! There's a delightful wallpapered powder room for guests and a stunning, modern and white kitchen -- the heart of the home with stainless steel, high-end appliances; granite countertops; on-trend lighting, an ample island with seating; and custom cabinetry. The spacious living and dining areas are adorned with designer furnishings and custom details -- built-ins, a fireplace, and oversized windows -- that create a luxurious and welcoming feel. The third level has a private primary retreat with an en suite bath with double sinks and walk-in closets, down the hallway to the third bedroom with a full bed, large hall bath, and the fourth bedroom with a charming bunk bed. The upper level is an open and airy treetop deck for entertaining and dining with lovely and leafy long-range views. Located in a welcoming and friendly community that is just paces to a park / barbecue area and nearby to expansive playgrounds, recreation spots, green spaces and scenic trails in Cabin John and just over a mile to the White Flint and Twinbrook Metro stops, major commuter and bus routes. There are numerous shopping, dining, conveniences, sidewalk cafes, groceries and more on 355 and the popular Pike & Rose, the premier destination in North Bethesda.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 6,100

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233756

Features
General
Living Area 2236
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Exhaust Fan Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Parklawn Drive / Randolph Rd. Great convenient location!
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1497.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.73
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-29
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision RANDOLPH FARMS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Store/Office Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N Yes
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2236
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Foyer Office
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5120

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$6,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All