11505 Big Piney Potomac, MD $ 2,800,000
11505 Big Piney
$ 2,800,000
Share Save

11505 Big Piney

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 2,800,000
Bedrooms7 Baths8.3 Sq 10,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,240

11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
11505 Big Piney, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Potomac, MD

for $2,800,000 with 7 bedrooms and 8 full baths, 3 half baths. This 10,400 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 2.

Absolutely gorgous and a rare stunning estate in serene setting in sought-after Saddle Ridge, Potomac. Set on an expansive and private 2-acre estate, this magnificent luxury colonial offers an extraordinary blend of timeless elegance and modern indulgence. Boasting 7 spacious bedrooms, 8 full bathrooms, and 3 beautifully appointed half baths, the home is designed for both grand entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Inside, refined living spaces flow seamlessly, featuring a grand foyer, a formal living, an elegant dining, high vaulted ceiling gourmet kitchen, large family room, a state-of-the-art home theater, a stylish wet bar perfect for hosting, and a sun-drenched sunroom that invites relaxation year-round. A thoughtfully enhanced addition on right side wing features two private bedroom suites, each offering ample space and comfort, along with a large, light-filled great room perfect for relaxation or entertaining. A well-appointed kitchenette adds convenience and flexibility, ideal for extended family or guests. Throughout the addition, soaring 10-foot ceilings create an open, airy ambiance, complementing the homes elegant design and providing a seamless extension of its traditional charm. Outdoors, the property transforms into a private resort with a sparkling pool and a full tennis court, an outdoor kitchen, a sensational koi pond with water fall nested in beautiful landscaping, creating the ultimate setting for leisure and recreation. Fully renovated gourmet kitchen with high end cabinets, top grade quartz counter tops, large waterfall island and top brand stainless steel appliances. Brand new luxury primary bath with large format tiles, frameless glass shower, standalone soaking tub and separate his/her vanities. Fresh paint throughout. Every detail of this exceptional residence reflects sophistication, scale, and unparalleled lifestyle appeal.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,800,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

8

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,867

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233672

Features
General
Living Area 10400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Central Vacuum Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Microwave Oven - Double Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Zoning RE2
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Motion Detectors Security System
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 8
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City POTOMAC
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 21867.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 6.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.39
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SADDLE RIDGE
Tax Lot 93
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Dining Area Built-Ins Chair Railings Crown Moldings Double/Dual Staircase Window Treatments Entry Level Bedroom Upgraded Countertops Primary B
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Fully Finished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 5
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 8250
Half Baths 3
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 2150
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Mud Room Bedroom 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Stone Retaining Walls Tennis Court(s) Water Falls
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 665500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11505

Affordability Calculator

$19,062
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,240
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,822