112 Quincy Street Chevy Chase, MD $ 1,550,000
112 Quincy Street
$ 1,550,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

112 Quincy Street

Chevy Chase, MD, 20815
$ 1,550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,517

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,544

112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 1
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 2
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 3
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 4
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 5
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 6
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 7
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 8
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 9
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 10
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 11
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 12
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 13
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 14
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 15
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 16
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 17
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 18
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 19
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 20
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 21
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 22
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 23
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 24
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 25
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 26
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 27
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 28
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 29
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 30
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 31
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 32
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 33
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 34
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 35
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 36
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 37
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 38
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 39
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 40
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 41
112 Quincy Street, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Chevy Chase, MD

for $1,550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,517 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.19.

On a lovely tree lined street in the Village of Martins Addition, this sunny, spacious Victorian bungalow is brimming with charm and features open rooms that overlook a large deck and lovely back yard with beautiful trees and plantings. The large, welcoming front porch opens to a spacious, sunny entry hall, high ceilings and beautiful oak floors. This gracious entry hall adjoins the living room and library, and there is a large dining room, spacious family room with fireplace, a powder room and an updated kitchen with a sunny breakfast area overlooking the gorgeous back yard. There are four bedrooms and two bathrooms on the second floor, featuring a sunlit primary suite with ample closets, a generous bathroom with two vanity areas, a chic shower and built-in cabinetry. There are three additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom off the open skylit hallway. The lower level has a large rec room with adjoining laundry area, a den with a full bath and ample storage spaces. From the family room, you can walk out to the large deck with Trex flooring that overlooks the lush back yard with a variety of picturesque plants and trees. Complimenting the architecture of the house is a detached one-car garage with a handsome staircase leading to a loft area that could be finished into an artists studio or home office. The home is located off Brookville Road, which features the shops on Brookville, and in the next block, the wonderful neighborhood favorite, La Ferme Restaurant. Around the corner and up the street is Shepherd Park, an ever-popular childrens playground. This unique and charming home has all the architectural charm of 1916, when it was built, and the sunny open spaces and well-planned updates that make it a truly remarkable Chevy Chase home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
112 Quincy Street Chevy Chase, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,367

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Chevy Chase

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233480

Features
General
Living Area 2517
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Zoning R60
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1916
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Village of Martin's Additions
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google Maps
City CHEVY CHASE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8200.00
Tax Annual Amount 14367.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 615.81
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MARTINS ADDITION
Tax Lot 129
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Windows Daylight Partial Drainage System Workshop Shelving
Flooring Hardwood Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2517
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Library Foyer Exercise Room Great Room Laundry Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Ba
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Premium Rear Yard Secluded
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 818300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112
See more