9109 Bradford Road Silver Spring, MD $ 669,000
9109 Bradford Road
$ 669,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

9109 Bradford Road

Silver Spring, MD, 20901
$ 669,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,119

9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 1
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 2
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 3
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 4
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 5
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 6
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 7
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 8
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 9
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 10
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 11
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 12
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 13
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 14
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 15
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 16
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 17
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 18
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 19
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 20
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 21
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 22
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 23
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 24
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 25
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 26
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 27
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 28
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 29
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 30
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 31
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 32
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 33
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 34
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 35
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 36
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 37
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 38
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 39
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 40
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 41
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 42
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 43
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 44
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 45
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 46
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 47
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 48
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 49
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 50
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 51
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 52
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 53
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 54
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 55
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 56
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 57
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 58
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 59
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 60
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 61
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 62
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 63
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 64
9109 Bradford Road, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 65

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $669,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,610 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.13.

Tucked quietly among the trees in sought-after Highland View, 9109 Bradford Road is the kind of home that rarely comes alonga place with soul, presence, and an unmistakable sense of magic. Warmly modern yet deeply inviting, the home unfolds with a feeling that is both grounding and inspiring, where every space feels thoughtfully connected to light, nature, and the experience of living well. Inside, sun-drenched interiors, rich hardwood floors, and beautifully curated finishes create an atmosphere that feels at once sophisticated and deeply peaceful. The flowing layout balances openness with intimacy in a way that makes the home feel far larger than its footprint, while expansive windows frame leafy views in every direction and fill the home with ever-changing natural light throughout the day. At the heart of the home, the extraordinary primary suite feels like a private sanctuary, with soaring ceilings that create a striking sense of volume and airiness rarely found at this price point. The space is both calming and dramatican architectural retreat unto itself. Throughout the home, thoughtful details and unexpected design moments create a feeling that is layered, artistic, and impossible to replicate. A sculptural spiral staircase adds yet another distinctive architectural element, leading to a beautifully finished lower level with an inviting apartment-like feel. Complete with an additional bedroom, full bath, and comfortable living space, the lower level offers remarkable flexibility for guests, extended stays, creative pursuits, work-from-home living, or a private retreat tucked away from the rest of the home. Outside, enchanting outdoor spaces invite long dinners under the trees, morning coffee surrounded by birdsong, and evenings spent gathered on the deck beneath the glow of string lights and sunset skies. The entire property feels private, serene, and quietly transportive. Perfectly positioned near Sligo Creek Park trails, beloved neighborhood spots, Metro access, and the best of close-in Silver Spring, this is far more than simply a homeit is a feeling. A rare and deeply special place that invites you to slow down, exhale, and stay awhile.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9109 Bradford Road Silver Spring, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,987

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233396

Features
General
Living Area 1610
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Humidifier Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Balcony
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1942
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5860.00
Tax Annual Amount 6987.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 602.7
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HIGHLAND VIEW
Tax Lot 24
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Dining Area Breakfast Area Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Curved Staircase Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Side Entrance
Flooring Tile/Brick Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1110
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 304400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9109

Affordability Calculator

$4,701
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,119
Monthly Property Taxes
$582

Nearby
4604290 Elementary School