No photo
907 Pleasant Drive Rockville, MD $ 4,000
907 Pleasant Drive
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

907 Pleasant Drive

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 4,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,700

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $4,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,700 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.05.

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233312

Features
General
Living Area 2700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop - Down Draft Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Icemaker
HOA Fee 100.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Rockville
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name KING FARM BAILEYS COMMON
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions King Farm Blvd to Rt Pleasant
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1980.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Chair Railings Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Window Treatments Upgraded Countertops Carpet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2040
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 660
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 907

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

907 Pleasant Drive, Rockville, MD, 20850 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 2,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 907 Pleasant Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 20850 which is in Rockville, MD