26220 Mullinix Mill Road Mount Airy, MD $ 4,500,000
26220 Mullinix Mill Road
$ 4,500,000
Share Save

26220 Mullinix Mill Road

Mount Airy, MD, 21771
$ 4,500,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 27,707

26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 1
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 2
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 3
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 4
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 5
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 6
26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 7
Commercial Property for sale in Mount Airy, MD for $4,500,000. This building was built in 1988 on a lot size of 100.71.

Welcome to one of Montgomery Countys most exceptional equestrian estates a breathtaking 100-acre horse farm and established stable operation offering a rare blend of luxury country living, income-producing potential, and premier equestrian amenities. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Maryland horse country, this remarkable property combines rolling pastures, scenic views, and a fully operational boarding and training business with endless expansion opportunities. The farm features beautifully maintained barns with multiple stalls, spacious tack and feed rooms, wash stalls, grooming areas, and ample equipment storage. An outdoor and indoor riding arena, fenced paddocks, lush grazing fields, and well-designed turnout areas create an ideal environment for horses and riders alike. Whether you are a professional trainer, investor, breeder, or equestrian enthusiast, this turnkey operation is designed to support both recreational and commercial success. The picturesque acreage includes gently rolling terrain, mature trees, private trails, and stunning panoramic views rarely found in Montgomery County. Existing boarding, training, lesson, and event income streams provide immediate revenue opportunities, while the expansive grounds offer additional development and growth potential. The residence and farm infrastructure have been thoughtfully maintained, creating a seamless balance between elegant rural living and efficient business operations. Convenient access to major commuter routes, Washington D.C., Northern Virginia, and Baltimore makes this a uniquely valuable offering for both local and regional equestrian clients. Opportunities like this are extraordinarily rare a profitable horse farm business combined with 100 acres of prime Montgomery County real estate offering privacy, prestige, and long-term investment value. Schedule your private tour today and experience one of Marylands premier equestrian properties.

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 4,500,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 10,653

Style

Equestrian Center

Lot Size

100.71

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Mount Airy

County/Region

MONTGOMERY

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232548

Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1988
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4386928.00
Tax Annual Amount 10653.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2604.17
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1728.00
Lot Size Acres 100.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 324600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 26220

Affordability Calculator

$28,595
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$27,707
Monthly Property Taxes
$888

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$4,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26220 Mullinix Mill Road, Mount Airy, MD, 21771 is a Commercial Property for sale at $4,500,000 with a lot size of 100.71. 26220 Mullinix Mill Road was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 21771 which is in Mount Airy, MD