7302 Meadow Wood Way Clarksville, MD $ 1,725,000
7302 Meadow Wood Way
$ 1,725,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

7302 Meadow Wood Way

Clarksville, MD, 21029
$ 1,725,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,621

7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 1
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 2
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 3
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 4
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 5
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 6
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 7
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 8
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 9
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 10
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 11
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 12
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 13
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 14
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 15
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 16
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 17
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 18
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 19
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 20
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 21
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 22
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 23
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 24
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 25
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 26
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 27
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 28
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 29
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 30
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 31
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 32
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 33
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 34
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 35
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 36
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 37
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 38
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 39
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 40
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 41
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 42
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 43
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 44
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 45
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 46
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 47
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 48
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 49
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 50
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 51
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 52
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 53
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 54
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 55
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 56
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 57
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 58
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 59
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 60
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 61
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 62
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 63
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 64
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 65
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 66
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 67
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 68
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 69
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 70
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 71
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 72
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 73
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 74
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 75
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 76
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 77
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 78
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 79
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 80
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 81
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 82
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 83
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 84
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 85
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 86
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 87
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 88
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 89
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 90
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 91
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 92
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 93
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 94
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 95
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 96
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 97
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 98
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 99
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 100
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 101
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 102
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 103
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 104
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 105
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 106
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 107
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 108
7302 Meadow Wood Way, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 109
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, MD

for $1,725,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,184 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 3.

Dont miss your chance to see this truly exceptional home! Nestled on a peaceful 3-acre lot in the sought-after Simpson Woods subdivision, this stunning property offers everything you could ask for. Picture yourself enjoying tranquil mornings on the inviting front porch or cozy evenings by one of three fireplacesor the woodstove! With soaring 12-foot ceilings, spacious rooms, unique passageways between rooms, wide-plank hardwood floors, and over 4,100 square feet of beautifully finished living space across three levels, this home is nothing short of impressive. The designer bathroomsthree full and one halfwere completely remodeled within the past year and are absolutely breathtaking. The kitchen has also been refreshed with brand-new quartz countertops, LVP floor tiles, a modern faucet, and recessed lighting. The entire home has been freshly painted in elegant neutral tones, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This home features an array of thoughtful updates, including a new roof (2022), resurfaced driveway (2026), a new slate walkway and front landscaping (2026), new windows (2017), and updated kitchen appliances (all within the last 5 years). The front porch decking and soffits were replaced in 2025 and 2026, respectively. The third level was finished in 2025, adding 800 square feet of living space, complete with a bedroom, full bath, and family room. Plus, the three-zoned HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, with the attic and left-side units replaced just 3 months ago and the right-side unit upgraded within the past 4 years. Be sure to explore the interactive floor plan to envision how this home could perfectly suit your lifestyle. Homes like this dont come around oftenschedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7302 Meadow Wood Way Clarksville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,725,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,476

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068396

Features
General
Living Area 4184
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven - Double Refrigerator Washer Water Conditioner - Owned Water Heater
Zoning RRDEO
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Meadow Wood Way off Simpson Road
City CLARKSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 130680.00
Tax Annual Amount 11476.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 412.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/2185/143454/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Stove - Wood Upgraded Count
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Marble Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Double Sided Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4184
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 386200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7302

Affordability Calculator

$11,577
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,621
Monthly Property Taxes
$956
Monthly Home Insurance