232 Point To Point Square Bel Air, MD $ 385,000
232 Point To Point Square
$ 385,000
Share Save

232 Point To Point Square

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 2
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 3
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 4
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 5
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 6
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 7
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 8
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 9
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 10
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 11
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 12
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 13
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 14
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 15
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 16
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 17
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 18
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 19
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 20
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 21
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 22
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 23
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 24
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 25
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 26
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 27
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 28
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 29
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 30
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 31
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 32
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 33
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 34
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 35
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 36
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 37
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 38
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 39
232 Point To Point Square, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 40

Townhouse for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,884 square foot townhouse was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.05.

Rarely available end-of-group townhome in the highly desirable Hunters Run Village community in Bel Air. Offering more than 2,100 square feet of finished living space thanks to a spacious two-level rear bump-out, this home combines size, comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features an open and inviting floor plan with neutral tones, abundant natural light, and updated luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2022. The oversized eat-in kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with quartz countertops, a center island with breakfast bar, updated appliances, and generous cabinet space. Just off the kitchen, step outside to the large rear deck overlooking the fully fenced, level backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The fence, deck, and concrete patio were all installed in 2023. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bath. The finished lower level provides exceptional flexibility with a large family room and additional bump-out space ideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, gym, or den. There is also a full bathroom. Additional upgrades and highlights include a gas fireplace, skylights in the breakfast area, replacement double-pane windows, reserved private parking directly out front, HVAC replaced in 2024, water heater replaced in 2024, roof replaced in 2021, and updated carpet and LVP flooring in 2023. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,158

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055118

Features
General
Living Area 1884
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 240.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Rough-In Plumbing
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City BEL AIR
Association Name HUNTERS RUN VILLAGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2375.00
Tax Annual Amount 3158.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.18
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HUNTERS RUN VILLAGE
Tax Lot 376
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1384
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry Utility Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 232

Affordability Calculator

$2,634
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$263