514 Ann Place Bel Air, MD $ 675,000
514 Ann Place
$ 675,000
Share Save

514 Ann Place

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 675,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,236

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

514 Ann Place, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $675,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,236 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.29.

4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial in Kings Charter with a beautifully updated kitchen, renovated primary bath, finished basement, and refined indoor-outdoor living anchored by a spacious rear deck. Set in one of Bel Airs established neighborhoods, this detached home offers the comfort of a classic Colonial with the elevated feel buyers want, blending timeless design, generous scale, and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, the home is designed to live beautifully every day, with inviting main-level spaces that flow easily for both relaxed living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen with 42" cabinetry serves as a polished focal point, while the gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the family room. A main-level half bath adds convenience for guests, and the deck creates an easy extension of the living space for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or evenings at home. Upstairs, four bedrooms and two full baths provide a well-balanced layout, including a renovated primary bath completed in 2024 that brings a fresh, upscale feel to the owners retreat. The finished lower level adds another layer of versatility and comfort, complete with a full bath and flexible space for a media room, guest retreat, home office, fitness area, or lounge. Located in Kings Charter in Bel Air, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to Route 24, Route 1, and I-95. With a 2-car front-entry garage, driveway parking, and a sought-after community setting, this is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking space, style, and a more elevated lifestyle in Harford County.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,816

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2053718

Features
General
Living Area 3236
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 163.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions For directions please use personal GPS or Google Maps.
City BEL AIR
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12771.00
Tax Annual Amount 4816.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.09
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KINGS CHARTER
Tax Lot 139
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2436
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Satellite Dish
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 514

Affordability Calculator

$4,557
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$401