302 Manor Court Frederick, MD $ 375,000
302 Manor Court
$ 375,000
Share Save

302 Manor Court

Frederick, MD, 21701
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 1
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 2
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 3
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 4
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 5
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 6
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 7
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 8
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 9
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 10
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 11
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 12
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 13
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 14
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 15
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 16
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 17
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 18
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 19
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 20
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 21
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 22
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 23
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 24
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 25
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 26
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 27
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 28
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 29
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 30
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 31
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 32
302 Manor Court, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,316 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.18.

Charming Updated Rancher in Carrollton Subdivision One-Level Living with Bonus Space & Prime Frederick Location Welcome to 302 Manor Ct, a well-maintained and thoughtfully updated ranch-style home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Carrollton community within Frederick city limits. This inviting one-level home offers a functional and comfortable layout with an estimated 1,316 total finished square feet, making it an excellent option for anyone seeking the convenience of single-level living. Inside, youll find a bright and spacious living area with wood flooring and natural light that flows seamlessly into the dining space. The dining area is open to the kitchen and includes a dining set that conveys with the sale, offering immediate functionality for the next owner. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry, eat-in space, and a practical layout that connects directly to the dining area. This space also incorporates a dedicated laundry area with a full-size washer and dryer (approximately 1 year old), conveniently located within the kitchen for easy everyday use. A separate pantry room offers additional storage, enhancing the overall functionality of the home. Just off the main living space, the former garage has been converted into a versatile family roomperfect for a second living area, home office, or flex space. A storage room behind this area provides added convenience and includes direct access to the backyard. The home features three comfortable bedrooms with carpeting and natural light, along with a full bathroom finished with ceramic tile. Key system updates include windows replaced in 2017 and an HVAC system replaced in 2017, offering added efficiency and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a level yard with space to relax, garden, or entertainment, all situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street with easy access to downtown Frederick, major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and local parks. This home presents a great opportunity to own a well-cared-for property in an established neighborhood, with flexibility to personalize over time. Expected on market May 21, 2026.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,131

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082174

Features
General
Living Area 1316
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R8
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-270 N merge onto US-40 W (Frederick Freeway) and continue briefly then take the exit toward US-15 S/US-340 S/Jefferson St. Continue onto S Jefferson St for about 0.5 miles then turn right onto
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8024.00
Tax Annual Amount 5131.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent Good Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.95
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1316
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 68.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 165100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 302

Affordability Calculator

$2,737
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$428
Monthly Home Insurance
--