4217 Bill Moxley Road Mount Airy, MD $ 649,900
4217 Bill Moxley Road
$ 649,900
Share Save

4217 Bill Moxley Road

Mount Airy, MD, 21771
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

4217 Bill Moxley Road, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Airy, MD

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,364 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.8.

Coming Soon! Frederick County side of Mt. Airy. Home has been fully renovated. New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater, New Kitchen, New Bathrooms, and Fully Finished Basement. Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Stay tuned for full remarks, photography, video, and floor plan.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,830

Style

Dutch,Colonial

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Mount Airy

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082156

Features
General
Living Area 3364
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett Seller Rent Back Other Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Dutch Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MOUNT AIRY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34848.00
Tax Annual Amount 5830.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourm
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Daylight Partial Interior Access Improved Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2320
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1044
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.80
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 225400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4217

Affordability Calculator

$4,487
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$486

Nearby
3541929 Elementary School
3535157 Middle School