213 W Main Street Middletown, MD $ 435,000
213 W Main Street
$ 435,000
Share Save

213 W Main Street

Middletown, MD, 21769
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

213 W Main Street, Middletown, MD 21769 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, MD

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,518 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 213 W Main Street in the heart of historic Middletown! This charming home blends historic character with everyday functionality. Inside, youll find original Southern yellow heart pine flooring, 9-foot ceilings on the main level, and beautiful architectural details throughout. The main level features a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, full bath with shower, and convenient laundry area. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, one full bath, and one-half bath, including a bedroom with exposed brick that adds warmth and character. The top floor features a large fourth bedroom with exposed beams and skylights, creating a bright and inviting retreat. Outdoor living is just as appealing with a fenced backyard and new deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Adding even more versatility, the property is zoned Town Commercial with numerous approved commercial uses. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle close to local restaurants, shops, parks, schools, and the brand-new library. Nearby favorites include Fratelli's Italian & Seafood, The Main Cup, and Dempsey's Grille, along with other popular local spots just minutes away. Grocery stores, golf courses, additional dining, and shopping along the Middletown Parkway corridor are also conveniently nearby. Throughout the year, the town hosts community events that further enhance the appeal of this charming historic community. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of Middletown history offering space, character, versatility, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,303

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081090

Features
General
Living Area 2518
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement Negotiable Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Oven - Double Oven - Wall Cooktop Disposal Dishwasher
Zoning TOWN COM
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions see disclosure
Year Built 1890
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head toward N Church St
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7750.00
Tax Annual Amount 4303.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.76
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Other
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Chair Railings Floor Plan - Open Dining Area Wood Floors Pantry Recessed Lighting Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Oil Electric
Basement Poured Concrete Other
Flooring Wood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2518
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 213
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

steven.petruzzello@cbrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator