3640 Double Rock Lane Parkville, MD $ 298,000
3640 Double Rock Lane
$ 298,000
Share Save

3640 Double Rock Lane

Parkville, MD, 21234
$ 298,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,835

3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 1
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 2
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 3
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 4
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 5
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 6
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 7
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 8
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 9
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 10
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 11
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 12
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 13
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 14
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 15
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 16
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 17
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 18
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 19
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 20
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 21
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 22
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 23
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 24
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 25
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 26
3640 Double Rock Lane, Parkville, MD 21234 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Parkville, MD

for $298,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,750 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.04.

Coming Soon, active on Wednesday, May 20th. Three level brick townhome in the Double Rock community of Parkville, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,750 finished square feet across three usable levels. Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained throughout. The main level features an open floor plan that connects the living area to a renovated kitchen with island seating, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining space anchored by a chandelier. Natural light fills the room and the layout is well suited for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with private bath. The hall bath has been fully updated with subway tile, a marble vanity, and modern fixtures, while the second full bath features a tiled stall shower and clean contemporary finishes. The finished lower level expands the living space considerably and walks out to the rear yard. This level includes a wet bar with cabinetry and sink, a dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer, a half bath, and flexible space ideal for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. Outside, an elevated rear deck overlooks a private wooded backdrop, offering a level of seclusion that is rare in townhome living. The yard is flat, landscaped, and bordered by mature trees and bamboo for added privacy. Additional features include two assigned parking spaces, central air, and an active HOA. Located minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, and dining throughout the Parkville and Towson corridor. Showings begin Wednesday, May 20th. Schedule yours today. Outside, an elevated rear deck overlooks a private wooded backdrop, offering a level of seclusion that is rare in townhome living. The yard is flat, landscaped, and bordered by mature trees and bamboo for added privacy. Additional features include two assigned parking spaces, central air, and an active HOA. Located minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, and dining throughout the Parkville and Towson corridor. Showings begin Wednesday, May 20th. Schedule yours today.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 298,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,752

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Parkville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163062

Features
General
Living Area 1750
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use preferred GPS for directions
City PARKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1780.00
Tax Annual Amount 2752.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DOUBLE ROCK TOWNHOUSES
Tax Lot 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 64500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3640

Affordability Calculator

$2,064
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,835
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$298,000 Listed Price