5509 East Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 359,900
5509 East Avenue
$ 359,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

5509 East Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21206
$ 359,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 1
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 2
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 3
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 4
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 5
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 6
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 7
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 8
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 9
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 10
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 11
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 12
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 13
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 14
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 15
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 16
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 17
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 18
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 19
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 20
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 21
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 22
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 23
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 24
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 25
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 26
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 27
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 28
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 29
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 30
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 31
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 32
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 33
5509 East Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $359,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,200 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.82.

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5509 East Avenue Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,750

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.82

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163016

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven - Wall Cooktop Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 35600.00
Tax Annual Amount 3750.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 39
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Landscaping Level Open Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.82
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5509

Affordability Calculator

$2,528
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$313

Nearby
5063151 Elementary School