1807 Rushley Road Baltimore, MD $ 464,900
1807 Rushley Road
$ 464,900
Share Save

1807 Rushley Road

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 464,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,521

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,862

1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 25
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 26
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 27
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 28
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 29
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 30
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 31
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 32
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 33
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 34
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 35
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 36
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 37
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 38
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 39
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 40
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 41
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 42
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 43
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 44
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 45
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 46
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 47
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 48
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 49
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 50
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 51
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 52
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 53
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 54
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 55
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 56
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 57
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 58
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 59
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 60
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 61
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 62
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 63
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 64
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 65
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 66
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 67
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 68
1807 Rushley Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $464,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,521 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to Coventry one of Parkville's most beloved, tree-lined neighborhoods. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bath colonial sits on a fully fenced .22-acre lot and delivers the outdoor lifestyle you've been looking for: a stunning 16x36 saltwater inground pool (8 ft deep) with updated pool electrical, new salt cell, and replaced pump motor, plus a multi-tiered concrete patio, playground, and swing set all yours. Inside, the main floor features hardwood floors, two first-floor bedrooms, an updated kitchen, and a wood-burning fireplace in the living room. The dining area opens via sliders to the backyard, making indoor-outdoor living effortless. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private balcony overlooking the pool the perfect retreat. The finished lower level adds a third full bath and flexible living space. Major updates give you confidence and peace of mind: new main floor HVAC (2021) with air scrubber (2022), updated flooring throughout main floor, basement, and upper bedrooms (20212023), updated windows & doors with transferable warranty (2015), roof (2008), gas water heater (2017), sump pump with battery backup (2018), and hardwired smoke & CO2 detectors (2025). Two-zone heat & central A/C. Currently tenant-occupied available July 1.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 464,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,657

Style

Colonial,Dutch

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162794

Features
General
Living Area 2521
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Subject to Existing Lease
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Dutch
Pool Features Heated In Ground Fenced
Construction Materials Brick Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions .
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9720.00
Tax Annual Amount 4657.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COVENTRY
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Windows
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s) Stone
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1777
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 744
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Play Equipment
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully Rear Privacy
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 77200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1807

Affordability Calculator

$3,251
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,862
Monthly Property Taxes
$388
Monthly Home Insurance
--