135-137 Center Street Frostburg, MD $ 119,900
135-137 Center Street
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

135-137 Center Street

Frostburg, MD, 21532
$ 119,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 1
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 2
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 3
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 4
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 5
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 6
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 7
135-137 Center Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Frostburg, MD

for $119,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.17.

Great duplex in Frostburg ready for a new owner. Each side has 2 bedrooms and a bath upstairs. The 135 side has an extra bathroom off of the kitchen. Both units are plumbed for laundry in the main level. The siding has been updated but needs cleaned. All appliances convey. There is an amazing 2 car garage in the back yard that will need some improvements, but is very solid. This unit has been maintained with the city of Frostburg and should be in compliance with rental regulations. Check with the city to confirm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,066

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Frostburg

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2014668

Features
General
Living Area 2170
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1930
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Frostburg
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Main St in Frostburg turn down Bowery turn onto College Ave then Turn onto Center St house on left
City FROSTBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Frostburg - Allegany County (MDAL8)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Tax Annual Amount 2066.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 55.25
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2170
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Alley Detached Garage
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 135

Affordability Calculator

$910
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$172
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save