7227 Mockingbird Circle Glen Burnie, MD $ 425,900
7227 Mockingbird Circle
$ 425,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7227 Mockingbird Circle

Glen Burnie, MD, 21060
$ 425,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,622

7227 Mockingbird Circle, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 1
7227 Mockingbird Circle, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 2

Townhouse for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $425,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,783 square foot townhouse was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.04.

Pictures will be posted before it goes live 06/04/26. Welcome to the highly sought-after Tanyard Springs community! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and lifestyle. Step inside to find brand new carpet throughout finished basement and bedrooms as well as beautiful laminate floors on the main level, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you enter. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, making every space feel bright and airy. The kitchen features granite countertops with a stylish 4" backsplash, seamlessly connecting to the main living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom, providing a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy outdoor living with a generously sized deck overlooking a fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Additional peace of mind comes with a newer Rheem HVAC system (2020), complete with a transferable warranty. Living in Tanyard Springs means access to exceptional amenities, including community pools (with a toddler pool), tennis courts, basketball courts, multiple dog parks, playgrounds, a play field, and scenic green spaces. The clubhouse offers a beautifully designed lounge and bar area available for private events, along with a 24-hour fitness center and rentable garden plotstruly something for everyone. This home offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle youll love.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 425,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,024

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145502

Features
General
Living Area 1783
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R10
HOA Fee 92.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2008
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right on Quarantine Rd Turn left on Hawkins Point Rd. Turn Right on Marley Neck Blvd Turn Right on Tanyard Springs Lane Turn Right on Mockingbird Circle
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1620.00
Tax Annual Amount 4024.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TANYARD SPRINGS
Tax Lot 125
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1783
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7227

Affordability Calculator

$2,958
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,622
Monthly Property Taxes
$335
Monthly Home Insurance
--