17840 Barnes Road Bridgeville, DE $ 334,900
17840 Barnes Road
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

17840 Barnes Road

Bridgeville, DE, 19933
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 1
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 2
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 3
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 4
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 5
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 6
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 7
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 8
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 9
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 10
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 11
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 12
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 13
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 14
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 15
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 16
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 17
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 18
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 19
17840 Barnes Road, Bridgeville, DE 19933 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgeville, DE

for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 1.22.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Bridgeville situated on a spacious 1.22-acre lot with a fully fenced back yard, above-ground pool, and large rear deck perfect for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, youll find a large living room that flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating a functional layout for everyday living. The kitchen features updated appliances and opens directly to the dining room. A spacious utility room with cabinetry provides additional storage and workspace. The primary suite offers plenty of room along with a private bathroom featuring a tub/shower combo. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a walk-in shower. Additional updates include updated plumbing, a roof replaced in 2014, heat pump replaced in 2017, and a new hot water heater. Completing the property is a two-car attached garage and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy country-style living with convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,050

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.22

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Bridgeville

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111964

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Baseboard - Electric Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Combination
School District WOODBRIDGE
Year Built 1994
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Start on Sussex Hwy turn left onto Elks Rd slight left turn onto Cannon Rd right onto Federalsburg Rd left onto Barnes Rd and the home is on the left.
City BRIDGEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Northwest Fork Hundred (31012)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 53143.00
Tax Annual Amount 1050.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants West of Rt 13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17840
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

pam.price@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,150
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$88
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save