5016 Kennett Pike Wilmington, DE $ 1,680,000
5016 Kennett Pike
$ 1,680,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5016 Kennett Pike

Wilmington, DE, 19807
$ 1,680,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,344

5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 1
5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 2
5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 3
5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 4
5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $1,680,000. The lot size is 3.91.

A once in a lifetime opportunity to build an Estate on a very private 4 +/- acres in Chateau Country. The property is located off Kennett Pike on a long private (recently paved) drive. With unparalleled views of the rolling countryside, this property must be seen to be fully appreciated and adjoins nearby Multi-Million Dollar Estates. This private Estate can accommodate two Manor Houses or one Manor House, and a Guest House owned by the same family/entity. There is no builder tie-in, although we are happy to provide plans/builders. The Estate can accommodate a pool, tennis court, pickleball court, paddle tennis, golf hole & any recreation/sport you can dream of, including a party/car barn or barn for horses. In addition, views from the second floor of the Manor House should provide vistas to Winterthur Museum and nearby Hoopes Reservoir.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,680,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,263

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

3.91

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102734

Features
General
Sewer On Site Septic
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County NEW CASTLE
Property Type Land
HOA N
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Kennett Pike through Greenville just North of Wilmington Country Club and Delaware Museum of Natural History there is a large gold-colored rock on the left. Turn into private drive and 5016
City WILMINGTON
MLS Area Hockssn/Greenvl/Centrvl (30902)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 170319.00
Tax Annual Amount 1263.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.86
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Subdivision 5008 KENNETT PIKE
Tax Lot 029
See more
Exterior
Water Source Spring
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 3.91
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5016

Affordability Calculator

$10,449
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,344
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
3533515 Elementary School
5471076 Middle School
Dupont High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5016 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19807 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,680,000 with a lot size of 3.91. 5016 Kennett Pike is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19807 which is in Wilmington, DE