5352 43Rd Street NW Washington, DC $ 1,325,000
5352 43Rd Street NW
$ 1,325,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

5352 43Rd Street NW

Washington, DC, 20015
$ 1,325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,470

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,158

5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 1
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 2
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 3
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 4
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 5
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 6
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 7
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 8
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 9
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 10
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 11
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 12
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 13
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 14
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 15
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 16
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 17
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 18
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 19
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 20
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 21
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 22
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 23
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 24
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 25
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 26
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 27
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 28
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 29
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 30
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 31
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 32
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 33
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 34
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 35
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 36
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 37
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 38
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 39
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 40
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 41
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 42
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 43
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 44
5352 43Rd Street NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 45

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,470 square foot townhouse was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.02.

FIRST OPEN SATURDAY MAY 16TH FROM 1:00-3:00PM AND SUNDAY MAY 17TH FROM 1:00-3:00PM! This exceptional four-level brick townhome is ideally situated in the highly sought-after Courts of Chevy Chase. Tucked within a charming, tree-lined street, the home offers a peaceful setting just one block from Friendship Heights Metro, near Whole Foods, Total Wine, Trader Joes, and several restaurants and retail. The entry level, of this stunning home, welcomes you with a spacious office or family room featuring a charming gas fireplace, and ample storage space. Enjoy easy access on this level to the attached two-car garage. Upstairs, the main living level impresses with a light-filled living and dining area highlighted by expansive windows, custom wood shutters, gleaming hardwood floors, crown molding, and chair rail detailing. The kitchen features 42" raised-panel oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, an undermount sink, recessed lighting, and a pantry. A sunny breakfast area opens to the rear deck through sliding glass doors, and a conveniently located powder room completes this floor. On the next level, the spacious owners suite features a stunning bay window with built-in seating, a large walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with dual vanities, ceramic tile, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate glass-enclosed shower. A generously sized second bedroom with its own walk-in closet, a full hall bath, and a laundry area are also located on the third floor. The fourth level offers an expansive suite with a large walk-in closet, an additional closet, and a private full bathideal as a guest retreat, office, or bonus living space. A very unique den area adds even more flexibility and space to this turnkey home. Seller upgrades include: new condenser for HVAC, water heater, and fresh paint. This townhome is conveniently located on the red line metro in highly desirable Chevy Chase, DC. Square footage is estimated and measured by a third party.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5352 43Rd Street NW Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,986

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259056

Features
General
Living Area 2470
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RA-2
HOA Fee 422.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions One block from Friendship Heights Metro between Military and Jenifer
City WASHINGTON
Association Name CHEVY CHASE COURTS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1060.00
Tax Annual Amount 10986.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 536.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Chevy Chase
Tax Lot 839
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Carpet Chair Railings Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Soaki
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2470
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Manor-Glenelg
Land Assessed Value 475690.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5352

Affordability Calculator

$9,074
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,158
Monthly Property Taxes
$916
Monthly Home Insurance
--