1921 2Nd Street NE # 102 Washington, DC $ 530,000
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102
$ 530,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1921 2Nd Street NE # 102

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 530,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 17
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 18
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $530,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 890 square foot condo was built in 1938.

**FIRST OPEN SUN MAY 17, 2-4 PM. Discover the ultimate condo living in vibrant Eckington - where thoughtful design meets modern convenience. If your home search has yet to check all the boxes, Unit #102 might just be the one. This exceptional two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo offers the space and features youve been dreaming of. Both bedrooms are generously sized to comfortably fit a queen or king bed, while the open-concept kitchen and living area provide the perfect setting for entertaining. Step outside to your private, well-proportioned patio - a serene spot for grilling, lounging, and dining alfresco. Additional perks include a separate storage unit and the option for rental parking, ensuring both convenience and peace of mind. Positioned on the first floor - one flight above street level - this unit enjoys added privacy and abundant natural light through oversized windows. The airy layout features a spacious living room with flexible furniture arrangements, seamlessly flowing into a sleek kitchen equipped with an island, ample cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The HVAC system, recently serviced and managed with a Nest thermostat, ensures year-round comfort, while tall ceilings enhance the homes open, breezy feel. Retreat to the primary bedroom, complete with an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and soaking tub. The second bedroom, with French doors leading to the patio, is equally versatile and can accommodate alternative sleeping or workspace setups. A second full bathroom with a shower, in-unit stacked laundry, and extra closet space round out this thoughtfully designed home. Outside, the private patio invites you to unwind or entertain, with room for a grill and additional seating. Plus, a 4x5 storage locker in the basement conveys with the unit, adding even more functionality. Located just steps from local favorites like Lost Generation Brewing Company, Union Kitchen, and The Bouldering Project, this condos location is as dynamic as its design. Commuting is a breeze with both NOMA and Rhode Island Metro stations within walking distance. This boutique, pet-friendly building boasts reasonable fees and a welcoming vibe for all.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1921 2Nd Street NE # 102 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 530,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,039

Style

Beaux Arts

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2255724

Features
General
Living Area 890
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Water Heater
Zoning RF1
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Snow Removal Trash Sewer Water
Architectural Style Beaux Arts
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1938
Levels 1
Unit Number 102
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name ECKINGTON
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 383.01
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions North Capitol Street to Rhode Island Ave. East on Rhode Island to 2nd St NE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4039.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 595.51
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Eckington
Tax Lot 2025
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 890
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 141080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1921

Affordability Calculator

$3,600
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$337
Monthly Home Insurance
--