6017 Basaltina Pl Dublin, CA $ 1,848,888
6017 Basaltina Pl
$ 1,848,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

6017 Basaltina Pl

Dublin, CA, 94568
$ 1,848,888
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,049

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,384

6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 1
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 2
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 3
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 4
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 5
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 6
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 7
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 8
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 9
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 10
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 11
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 12
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 13
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 14
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 15
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 16
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 17
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 18
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 19
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 20
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 21
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 22
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 23
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 24
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 25
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 26
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 27
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 28
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 29
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 30
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 31
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 32
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 33
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 34
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 35
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 36
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 37
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 38
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 39
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 40
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 41
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 42
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 43
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 44
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 45
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 46
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 47
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 48
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 49
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 50
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 51
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 52
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 53
6017 Basaltina Pl, Dublin, CA 94568 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dublin, CA

for $1,848,888 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,049 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.07.

$606 per sqft !! BEST VALUE, UPGRADED HOME in DUBLIN. This better-than-new, EAST-FACING large single-family home in Boulevard features over $100K in DESIGNER UPGRADES and offers 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS, and 3,049 SQ. FT. of living space. The main house spans two floors with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, plus a SPACIOUS LOFT on the third floor that is perfect for entertaining. At street level, you’ll find 1 BED, 1 BATH, a separate 1/2 BATH for guests, along with the kitchen, living, dining areas, and CALIFORNIA ROOM. A finished modern California room seamlessly extends indoor-outdoor living. The UPGRADED KITCHEN includes DESIGNER CABINETS, an island, BOSCH appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite features a luxurious bath, shower, and dual vanities, along with three additional bedrooms and a shared bath, making it ideal for families or a home office setup. The large open loft is perfect for a game room, entertainment space, kids’ area, or hobby room. This smart home includes multi-zone HVAC and voice-activated MOTORIZED BLINDS, a low-maintenance BACKYARD with turf, and an attached two-car garage with EPOXY floors. Additional upgrades include OWNED SOLAR, a whole-house WATER SOFTENER, and THREE Reverse Osmosis (RO) systems in the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a LOW HOA and access to the BOULEVARD community’s RESORT-LIKE amenities, including an Olympic-size POOL, modern party halls, GAME ROOMS, lounges, a GYM, and parks. The home is within walking distance to Don Biddle PARK, trails, shopping, and BART TRANSPORTATION, and a brand-NEW K–8 SCHOOL within the community further enhances its value. Don’t miss this perfect home for families seeking the Bay Area lifestyle with convenient access.