5 Wavecrest Circle York, ME $ 1,350,000
5 Wavecrest Circle
$ 1,350,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

5 Wavecrest Circle

York, ME, 03909
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

Listed by Maggie Barrett Campbell, Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty, mbcampbell@tateandfoss.com
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 1
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 2
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 3
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 4
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 5
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 6
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 7
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 8
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 9
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 10
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 11
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 12
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 13
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 14
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 15
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 16
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 17
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 18
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 19
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 20
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 21
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 22
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 23
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 24
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 25
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 26
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 27
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 28
5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME 03909 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in York, ME

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,310 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.78.

Follow the sea breeze to 5 Wavecrest Circle, a classic Colonial tucked into one of York Harbor’s most desirable coastal neighborhoods. Surrounded by tree-lined streets and established homes, the neighborhood offers deeded access to Cow’s Beach, a scenic pebbled shoreline with views of Nubble Lighthouse and the Atlantic beyond, while York Harbor Beach and York Village are just minutes away. Positioned near the end of a cul-de-sac and set back from the road, the home offers both privacy and convenience. The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, exposed beams, and timeless character, flowing easily into the adjoining family room for gathering and entertaining. French doors open to a bright south-facing sunroom overlooking the large backyard, offering plenty of space for games, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying time outdoors. Combined with the quiet setting and flexible layout, the home is especially well suited for family living. Hardwood floors, high ceilings, and classic details give the main level a light coastal feel. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a fireplace and tiled bath, while three additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the second floor. The third level provides bonus space ideal for a playroom, office, studio, or guest retreat. Close to Long Sands Beach, York Village, local restaurants, and everyday conveniences, 5 Wavecrest Circle offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle in one of York Harbor’s most established neighborhoods.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5 Wavecrest Circle York, ME
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1978

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

5088956

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Interior Stairs Unfinished Interior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Fireplace 3+ Fireplaces Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Slate/Stone Softwood Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning MDL-01
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1978
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0048
Assessment Amount 1196300
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior Wood Siding
High School York High School
City York
School District York Central School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Coastal Ridge Elementary
Middle School York Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 407.85
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Beach Access Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.78
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2

Affordability Calculator

$8,312
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312

Nearby
5444605 Elementary School
5444604 Middle School
York High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5 Wavecrest Circle, York, ME, 03909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,350,000 with 3,310 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 5 Wavecrest Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 03909 which is in York, ME