549 West Street Keene, NH $ 549,000
549 West Street
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

549 West Street

Keene, NH, 03431
$ 549,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

Listed by Tere Clarkson, RE/MAX Town & Country, 603-357-4100, tereclarkson@msn.com
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 1
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 2
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 3
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 4
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 5
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 6
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 7
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 8
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 9
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 10
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 11
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 12
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 13
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 14
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 15
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 16
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 17
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 18
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 19
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 20
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 21
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 22
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 23
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 24
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 25
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 26
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 27
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 28
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 29
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 30
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 31
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 32
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 33
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 34
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 35
549 West Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 36

Commercial Property for sale in Keene, NH

for $549,000. This 3,280 square foot building was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to this charming circa 1929 Craftsman-style bungalow ideally situated in West Keene, close to schools, parks, and neighborhood amenities. This solidly built home showcases timeless architectural character including gleaming hardwood floors, a board & batten living room ceiling, wide wood trim, classic built-ins, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the spacious living area. The updated kitchen offers generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and excellent flow into the formal dining room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Original charm blends seamlessly with thoughtful improvements throughout. The first floor includes a bedroom or office along with a full bath, offering flexible living options. The second level features 3 bedrooms a full bath & laundry room, providing comfortable space for family. Enjoy the additional 3-season porch overlooking the backyard—an ideal space for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining. A welcoming open front porch and detached garage complete this delightful property. A wonderful opportunity to own a character-filled home in an established and convenient Keene neighborhood. Zoned for professional service businesses

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 549,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Office

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Keene

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5088949

Sewer Public
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning HD
Year Built 1929
Business Type Office Other
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
City Keene
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.38
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.31

Broker

(603) 357-4100

Phone

tereclarkson@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

549 West Street, Keene, NH, 03431 is a Commercial Property for sale at $549,000 with 3,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 549 West Street was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 03431 which is in Keene, NH