3466 Ashlyn Court Trussville, AL $ 489,900
3466 Ashlyn Court
$ 489,900
Share Save

3466 Ashlyn Court

Trussville, AL, 35235
$ 489,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 1
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 2
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 3
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 4
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 5
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 6
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 7
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 8
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 9
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 10
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 11
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 12
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 13
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 14
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 15
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 16
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 17
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 18
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 19
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 20
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 21
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 22
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 23
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 24
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 25
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 26
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 27
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 28
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 29
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 30
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 31
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 32
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 33
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 34
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 35
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 36
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 37
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 38
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 39
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 40
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 41
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 42
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 43
3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL

for $489,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,687 square foot home was built in 2008.

Stunning full-brick home with a freshly painted interior featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in one of Trussville’s most desirable gated communities! This beautifully maintained home offers elegant finishes throughout, including hardwood floors, detailed trim work, soaring ceilings, and spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas cooking, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like bath and generous closet space. Step outside to your private outdoor living area complete with a covered patio, built-in grilling station, and brand-new mini fridge! The fenced backyard provides both privacy and space to enjoy. Conveniently located near downtown Trussville, the Entertainment District, interstate access, shopping, and dining. Located in the sought-after Cahaba Elementary School district!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452958

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 400
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2008
Subdivision BROOKES CROSSING AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CAHABA - TRUSSVILLE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description Lot 117 Brookes Crossing Phase One Pb 224
DOM 1
Postal Code 35235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.32
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Fireplace Grill Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$3,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016

Nearby
2146467 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3466 Ashlyn Court, Trussville, AL, 35235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 2,687 sqft. 3466 Ashlyn Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 35235 which is in Trussville, AL