6511 Redwood Forest Court Manvel, TX $ 549,699
6511 Redwood Forest Court
$ 549,699
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6511 Redwood Forest Court

Manvel, TX, 77578
$ 549,699
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,090

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,385

6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 1
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 2
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 3
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 4
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 5
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 6
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 7
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 8
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 9
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 10
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 11
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 12
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 13
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 14
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 15
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 16
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 17
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 18
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 19
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 20
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 21
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 22
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 23
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 24
6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Manvel, TX

for $549,699 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,090 square foot home was built in 2026.

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Albany IX, Elevation K) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT. This stunning two-story, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home blends style and comfort. The family room flows into a spacious island kitchen, ideal for entertaining and daily living. A study and dining room provide spaces for work, school, or hosting gatherings. The luxurious primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a retreat-like atmosphere. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms, game room, and media room give plenty of space for family and guests. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage. Located in the master-planned community of Meridiana, just off Highway 288, residents enjoy quick access to the Houston Medical Center and downtown. Exceptional amenities include Adventure Cove, Oasis Village, fitness center, pools, trails, and more. Visit the Westin Homes sales office to discover Meridiana today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,699

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Manvel

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

18465552

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric AtticFan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven GasCooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1155
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features CommunityPool MasterPlannedCommunity
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brazoria
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse ControlledAccess DogPark FitnessCenter MeetingBanquetPartyRoom PartyRoom Playground Park Pool Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Meridiana
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From TX-288 take the County Road 56 / Meridiana Parkway exit and turn onto Meridiana Parkway (left if coming from southbound lanes right if coming from northbound). Continue straight into the Meridiana community passing the schools and neighborhood amenities along Meridiana Parkway. Turn left onto Showcase Lane then make another right onto Dream Way where you'll find the Westin model and Sales office.
High School IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL
City Manvel
Disclosures None
Association Name Inframark
High School District 3 - Alvin
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnvironmentsForLiving
Elementary School BENNETT ELEMENTARY (ALVIN)
Middle/Junior High School CAFFEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Manvel/Iowa Colony
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 3 - Alvin
Elementary School District 3 - Alvin
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 16 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry QuartzCounters SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower Vanity WalkInPantry CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type DiningRoom EntryFoyer FamilyRoom GameRoom MediaRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6875
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3090

Affordability Calculator

$3,385
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,385

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$549,699 -6.82% Price Down
5/14/2026$589,944 Listed Price

Map

See all

6511 Redwood Forest Court, Manvel, TX, 77578 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,699 with 3,090 sqft. 6511 Redwood Forest Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77578 which is in Manvel, TX