4069 Amazon Drive Lowell, MI $ 614,900
4069 Amazon Drive
$ 614,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4069 Amazon Drive

Lowell, MI, 49331
$ 614,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,786

4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 1
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 2
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 3
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 4
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 5
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 6
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 7
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 8
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 9
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 10
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 11
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 12
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 13
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 14
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 15
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 16
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 17
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 18
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 19
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 20
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 21
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 22
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 23
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 24
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 25
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 26
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 27
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 28
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 29
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 30
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 31
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 32
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 33
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 34
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 35
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 36
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 37
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 38
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 39
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 40
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 41
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 42
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 43
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 44
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 45
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 46
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 47
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 48
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 49
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 50
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 51
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 52
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 53
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 54
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 55
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 56
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 57
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 58
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 59
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 60
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 61
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 62
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 63
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 64
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 65
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 66
4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Lowell, MI

for $614,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,700 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.59.

A MUST SEE! Set within a gated community across from the Fred Meijer River Valley Trail and minutes to downtown Lowell, this extensively remodeled home blends modern refinement with resort-style outdoor living. A comprehensive 2024 renovation reimagined the main level into an open, light-filled space anchored by a redesigned kitchen with quartz countertops, a waterfall island, integrated oak dining table, beverage bar, engineered hardwood flooring, and a dramatic tiled fireplace. The mudroom/laundry offers ample built-in storage. Enlarged replacement windows and selective wall removals enhance the main floor design! The finished lower level extends versatility with a second full kitchen, 4th bedroom, full bath, flex space, and second fireplace. Your outdoor private retreat awaits, with an in-ground heated saltwater pool (2019), hot tub (2022) positioned for sunset views, multiple seating areas, and privacy fencing. Smart home features throughout! Saranac or Lowell school of choice.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 614,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,924

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Lowell

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531933

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2014
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Boston Twp (34002)
Primary City Lowell
Directions S Division St to Left on Grand River Dr SE to Riverside Dr to Right on Amazon Dr. Home will be on the Left.
City Lowell
School District Saranac Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description RIVERSIDE WOODS CONDO PLAT UNIT #54 SEC 6 & 7 T6N R8W BOSTON TWP IONIA COUNTY MICHIGAN SPLIT ON 02/03/2005 FROM 020-006-000-130-01 020-007-000-005-01;
DOM 0
Postal Code 49331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 361.71
Public Remarks A MUST SEE! Set within a gated community across from the Fred Meijer River Valley Trail and minutes to downtown Lowell
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 143
Lot Size Area 0.59
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 143x179

Affordability Calculator

$4,113
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$327

Nearby
3952869 Elementary School
3952908 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$614,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4069 Amazon Drive, Lowell, MI, 49331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $614,900 with 1,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 4069 Amazon Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 49331 which is in Lowell, MI