11486 U.S. 12 White Pigeon, MI $ 100,000
11486 U.S. 12
$ 100,000
Share Save

11486 U.S. 12

White Pigeon, MI, 49099
$ 100,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

11486 U.S. 12, White Pigeon, MI 49099 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in White Pigeon, MI

for $100,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 936 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.69.

2-bedrooms, 1 bathroom home, sitting on .69 acres. There is a nice size pole barn on the property.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 100,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,877

Style

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1960

Town/City

White Pigeon

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70531912

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1960
County St. Joseph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Mottville Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mottville Twp (75011)
Primary City White Pigeon
Directions gps
City White Pigeon
School District White Pigeon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description M&B description on file at listing office.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49099
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 106.84
Public Remarks 2-bedrooms 1 bathroom home sitting on .69 acres. There is a nice size pole barn on the property.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 0.69
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 150 x 200
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$772
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
3680663 Elementary School
3680665 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11486 U.S. 12, White Pigeon, MI, 49099 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 936 sqft and a lot size of 0.69. 11486 U.S. 12 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49099 which is in White Pigeon, MI