2214 E Mount Garfield Road Muskegon, MI $ 119,900
2214 E Mount Garfield Road
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2214 E Mount Garfield Road

Muskegon, MI, 49444
$ 119,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

2214 E Mount Garfield Road, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $119,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 1.96.

Situated on 1.96 acres in a highly desirable location, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home presents an excellent investment or renovation opportunity. The property is in need of significant updates and repairs but offers tremendous potential for those looking to restore, rebuild, or add value. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, beaches, and major highways, the spacious parcel provides a rare combination of acreage and accessibility. Whether you're an investor, builder, or buyer looking for your next project, this property offers endless possibilities in a prime area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,905

Style

Lot Size

1.96

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70531906

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Fruitport Twp (61007)
Primary City Muskegon
City Muskegon
School District Fruitport Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description FRUITPORT CHARTER TOWNSHIP SEC 22 T9NR 16W W 214.5 FT OF S 429 FT OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 2.12 AC INC RD ROW 1.96 AC EXC RD ROW SUBJ TO SPECIAL ASSMT FOR MT GARFIELD RD PAVING AT TIME OF PARCEL SPLIT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49444
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.26
Public Remarks Situated on 1.96 acres in a highly desirable location this 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 214
Lot Size Area 1.96
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 214 x 429
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,064
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
3953209 Elementary School
3953207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2214 E Mount Garfield Road, Muskegon, MI, 49444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,900 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 1.96. 2214 E Mount Garfield Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 49444 which is in Muskegon, MI