4974 Cedar Ridge Drive Grand Rapids, MI $ 495,000
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4974 Cedar Ridge Drive

Grand Rapids, MI, 49525
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,808

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 1
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 2
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 3
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 4
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 5
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 6
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 7
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 8
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 9
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 10
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 11
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 12
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 13
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 14
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 15
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 16
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 17
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 18
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 19
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 20
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 21
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 22
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 23
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 24
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 25
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 26
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 27
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 28
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 29
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 30
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 31
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 32
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 33
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 34
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 35
4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,808 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.36.

Northview Schools gem! Completely renovated within the last 3 years! This better than new home offers 1,808 sq ft on the main level & is truly move in ready! Beautifully updated kitchen is the heart of the home & perfect for entertaining, featuring quarter sawn tall oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, large center island, pantry w/pull outs, plus coffee & wine bar. Formal dining room is ideal for hosting, while the family room w/brick gas fireplace offers a cozy space to gather. Spacious primary ensuite w/walk-in closet & bath w/glass shower. Three additional bedrooms, 2.5 baths & convenient main floor laundry. Step outside through the sliders to enjoy the large maintenance free deck overlooking the private fenced backyard ideal for summer nights. Lower level features a huge rec room, office space, workshop & ample storage.Major updates in the last 3 years include furnace, AC, water heater, humidifier, electrical, roof, siding, deck & more! Open House Sat 5-16 11-1pm. Offers 5-19 @ 1pm

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,325

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531896

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1977
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Plainfield Twp (35007)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Plainfield North of 5 Mile RD to Omaga to Ridgeline to Cedar Crest to Cedar Ridge
City Grand Rapids
School District Northview Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 97 * ROCKHILL ACRES NO.3 *
DOM 0
Postal Code 49525
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.78
Public Remarks Northview Schools gem! Completely renovated within the last 3 years! This better than new home offers 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 101
Lot Size Area 0.36
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 101x179x84x160
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark DuBridge

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

Broker

markdubridge@bhhsmi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,325
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$277

Nearby
3857516 Elementary School
3857515 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4974 Cedar Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI, 49525 is a Single Family Home for sale at $495,000 with 1,808 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 4974 Cedar Ridge Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 49525 which is in Grand Rapids, MI