1749 Freemont Drive Troy, MI $ 615,000
1749 Freemont Drive
$ 615,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1749 Freemont Drive

Troy, MI, 48098
$ 615,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,787

1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 1
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 2
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 3
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 4
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 5
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 6
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 7
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 8
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 9
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 10
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 11
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 12
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 13
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 14
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 15
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 16
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 17
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 18
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 19
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 20
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 21
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 22
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 23
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 24
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 25
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 26
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 27
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 28
1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $615,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,450 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.24.

*** OPEN SUNDAY 5/17 from 2-4pm **** Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2400 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Featuring a spacious floor plan, this home is located in one of Troy's most desirable subdivisions. Residents enjoy access to the award winning TROY SCHOOL district, including Hamilton Elem (minutes away), Boulan Middle School and Troy High School. Perfectly combining comfort and style, AND an exceptional location, this home is an outstanding opportunity in the heart of Troy. The interior has been freshly painted and comes complete with wood floors and NEW carpet for a fresh, modern feel. The updated kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances (all stay!), granite counters, and ample cabinet space, pantry & making it both stylish and functional. The inviting family room has a cozy fireplace and a door-wall leading directly to the patio, creating the perfect space for relaxing & entertaining both indoors and out. Living room and dining room too! Come see the stunning spacious great room addition featuring a wall of windows that fill space with natural light and an additional doorwall leading to the private backyard. The layout provides both comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. AC brand new (2026), Furnace 9 years old, power-washed exterior and fenced yard. Unfinished basement .. endless possibilities and a separate storage area too. Clean, move-in ready and ready for a new owner. Enjoy immediate occupancy. Say YES to the address!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1749 Freemont Drive Troy, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 615,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,339

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993000

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1978
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions Coolidge To Northfield Right On Flint Left On Freemont
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 8 FOREST VIEW VILLAGE LOT 183
DOM 2
Postal Code 48098
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.02
Public Remarks *** OPEN SUNDAY 5/17 from 2-4pm **** Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home offering over 2400 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Featuring a spacious floor plan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82X129.3

Affordability Calculator

$4,232
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$445

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$615,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1749 Freemont Drive, Troy, MI, 48098 is a Single Family Home for sale at $615,000 with 2,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1749 Freemont Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 48098 which is in Troy, MI