133 Francis Street Auburn, MI $ 249,900
133 Francis Street
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

133 Francis Street

Auburn, MI, 48611
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 1
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 2
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 3
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 4
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 5
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 6
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 7
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 8
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 9
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 10
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 11
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 12
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 13
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 14
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 15
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 16
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 17
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 18
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 19
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 20
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 21
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 22
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 23
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 24
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 25
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 26
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 27
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 28
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 29
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 30
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 31
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 32
133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI 48611 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Auburn, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.25.

FEATURE PACKED ON FRANCIS! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with 1232 sq ft on the main floor is complemented by a full basement featuring a family room, bar, and full bath for added versatility, comfort and functionality. The warm inviting main floor layout features a freshly painted eat in kitchen, spacious living areas, updated baths with heated tile floors, and custom closets. A fun-filled backyard oasis designed for entertaining features a stunning in-ground pool with automatic vacuum, a remote system and a new Trex deck with gazebo and bar. Ample outdoor storage includes a backyard shed plus a separate pool shed. The two-car garage includes a garage door screen, creating even more usable entertaining space. Custom stonework and newer fencing (2022) add style and privacy. Located within walking distance to local conveniences and tucked into a sought-after community, this move-in ready home delivers the lifestyle you've been looking for. Don't miss your chance to make this entertainer's dream your own.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
133 Francis Street Auburn, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,410

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Auburn

County/Region

Bay

MLS | Web ID

50207582

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1969
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Auburn (09015)
Primary City Auburn
Directions W Midland Road to Francis Street
City Auburn
School District Bay City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 13. ALSO W VAC 8FT OF FRANCES ADJ SAME. MAP OF AUBURN L4/P10 BCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48611
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.84
Public Remarks FEATURE PACKED ON FRANCIS! This well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath ranch with 1232 sq ft on the main floor is complemented by a full basement featuring a family room bar
See more
Interior
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Inground Pool Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 100

Affordability Calculator

$1,906
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$368

Nearby
759950 Elementary School
760432 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

133 Francis Street, Auburn, MI, 48611 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 133 Francis Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 48611 which is in Auburn, MI