586 N Main Street Richland Center, WI $ 650,000
586 N Main Street
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

586 N Main Street

Richland Center, WI, 53581
$ 650,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 23,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by First Weber Inc
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 1
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 2
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 3
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 4
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 5
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 6
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 7
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 8
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 9
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 10
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 11
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 12
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 13
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 14
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 15
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 16
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 17
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 18
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 19
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 20
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 21
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 22
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 23
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 24
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 25
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 26
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 27
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 28
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 29
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 30
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 31
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 32
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 33
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 34
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 35
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 36
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 37
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 38
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 39
586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI 53581 - Image 40

Commercial Property for sale in Richland Center, WI

for $650,000. This 23,468 square foot building was built in 1986.

Prime redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Downtown Richland Center. The Old Jefferson School offers approximately 23,468 sq ft in an unbeatable walkable location near bars, restaurants, shops, the hospital, and downtown amenities. This ADA-compliant all-brick landmark is ready for its next chapter, with potential for apartments, senior living, mixed-use redevelopment, community space, and countless other investment opportunities. Seller indicates the building could accommodate up to 18 units. Features include a large cafeteria/gym area, a full kitchen, shared student bathrooms, a boiler-heating system throughout, an updated pitched roof in 2018, a playground area, and additional space for expanded parking. A rare opportunity to revitalize a historic property while potentially exploring grants, tax credits, or redevelopment assistance programs for community-focused projects.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 650,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

School

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Richland Center

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

2023269

Features
General
Lease Type Month to month
Features Shared Restrooms 440+ volt 3 phase electric Reception area Signage available Fire Alarm Smoke Detectors
Roof Shingle Sloped
Zoning R-5
Occupancy Month-to-Month Owner Tenant(s)
Tenant Pays Taxes Heat Electric Water Sewer Insurance Janitorial Snow removal
County Richland
Class Business/Comm
Present Use School
Net Income 0
Location Residential area Near public transportatn High Visibility
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 0
Fuel Electric Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1986
Directions Main St.
City Richland Center
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 27.7
County Qtr Section Richland SE
See more
Interior
Basement Poured concrete foundatn
Total Number of Units 18
Heating/Cooling Hot Water
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 1.6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 395-7375

Phone

vanesst@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
1568291 Elementary School
1568554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

586 N Main Street, Richland Center, WI, 53581 is a Commercial Property for sale at $650,000 with 23,468 sqft. 586 N Main Street was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 53581 which is in Richland Center, WI