68 Reservoir Road Walpole, NH $ 899,900
68 Reservoir Road
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

68 Reservoir Road

Walpole, NH, 03608
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,583

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

Listed by Tracy Nangeroni, BHHS Verani Upper Valley, 603-667-8923, tracy.nangeroni@verani.com
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 1
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 2
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 3
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 4
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 5
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 6
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 7
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 8
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 9
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 10
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 11
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 12
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 13
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 14
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 15
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 16
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 17
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 18
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 19
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 20
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 21
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 22
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 23
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 24
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 25
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 26
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 27
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 28
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 29
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 30
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 31
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 32
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 33
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 34
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 35
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 36
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 37
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 38
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 39
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 40
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 41
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 42
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 43
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 44
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 45
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 46
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 47
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 48
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 49
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 50
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 51
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 52
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 53
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 54
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 55
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 56
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 57
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 58
68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH 03608 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Walpole, NH

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,583 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.

Nestled on the much sought-after Reservoir Road, one of Walpole’s most picturesque and highly desirable streets, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of character, space, and privacy. The property is set on a level 1-acre lot that abuts scenic Reservoir Woods conservation land, ensuring a tranquil backdrop and a backyard that feels like a private sanctuary. From the street, a charming stone wall lines the front of the property, perfectly complementing the timeless character of the home. Inside, the heart of the home is a thoughtfully designed newer addition featuring a stunning great room with a gorgeous stone fireplace and an adjoining sunroom bathed in natural light. For those seeking versatility, the walk-out lower level serves as an ideal guest suite or potential ADU, complete with French doors leading to a stone patio, a kitchenette, a full bath, and a potential 5th bedroom. Whether you are hosting on the large composite deck overlooking the woods or utilizing the expansive living spaces and dual garages (2-car attached and 1-car detached), this home provides room for every need. Ideally situated for commuters, you are centrally located just 30 minutes from Keene and 50 minutes from DHMC/Lebanon, offering the perfect balance of rural serenity and regional accessibility. Open House Saturday 5/16 from 11 am - 2 pm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Walpole

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5088928

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Insulated Interior Stairs Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area Wood Fireplace 2 Fireplaces Hearth In-Law Suite Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Soaking Tub Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry Wa
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Total Rooms 10
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning 05 - RUR RURAL/AGRICULTL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000033
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Laundry Access w/No Steps Hard Surface Flooring 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Main St- take North Rd- travel approx 1.5 miles - take left on Reservoir- travel .3 miles - First house on the right - see sign.
High School Fall Mountain Regional HS
City Walpole
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector Standby Generator
School District Fall Mountain Reg SD SAU #60
Seasonal No
Elementary School Walpole Elementary School
Middle School Walpole Middle School
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.16
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Abuts Conservation Near Paths
Exterior Amenities Deck Partial Fence Outbuilding Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage Attached
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000001
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tracy Nangeroni

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Upper Valley

Broker

(603) 667-8923

Phone

tracy.nangeroni@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,541
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541

Nearby
1783636 Elementary School
1007146 Middle School
Fall Mountain Regional HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

68 Reservoir Road, Walpole, NH, 03608 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,900 with 3,583 sqft and a lot size of 1. 68 Reservoir Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 03608 which is in Walpole, NH