12165 Pine Meadows Drive Wayland, MI $ 569,900
12165 Pine Meadows Drive
$ 569,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

12165 Pine Meadows Drive

Wayland, MI, 49348
$ 569,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,466

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 1
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 2
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 3
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 4
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 5
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 6
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 7
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 8
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 9
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 10
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 11
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 12
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 13
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 14
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 15
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 16
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 17
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 18
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 19
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 20
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 21
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 22
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 23
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 24
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 25
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 26
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 27
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 28
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 29
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 30
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 31
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 32
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 33
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 34
12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI 49348 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Wayland, MI

for $569,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,466 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.66.

Beautifully finished, brand-new ranch in Thornapple Kellogg schools with private frontage on Little Payne Lake. Enjoy breathtaking lake and backyard views from the back deck of this quality-built home where everything is new. The kitchen offers soft-close custom cabinetry and solid-surface countertops, open to the living and dining areas for effortless entertaining. Bedrooms are thoughtfully clustered on the right side for privacy, and the master suite showcases a magnificent view of the backyard and lake. Seeing truly is believing--schedule a private tour and make this home yours today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 724

Style

Lot Size

0.66

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Wayland

County/Region

Allegan

MLS | Web ID

70531903

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
County Barry
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Yankee Springs Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Yankee Springs Twp (08016)
Primary City Wayland
City Wayland
School District Wayland Union Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 17 PINE MEADOWS PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49348
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 388.74
Public Remarks Beautifully finished
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 152
Body of Water Payne Lake
Lot Size Area 0.66

Affordability Calculator

$3,569
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
3952884 Elementary School
3952941 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$569,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12165 Pine Meadows Drive, Wayland, MI, 49348 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,900 with 1,466 sqft and a lot size of 0.66. 12165 Pine Meadows Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49348 which is in Wayland, MI