232 Glenview Lane North Little Rock, AR $ 1,298,000
232 Glenview Lane
$ 1,298,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

232 Glenview Lane

North Little Rock, AR, 72117
$ 1,298,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 8,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,992

232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 1
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 2
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 3
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 4
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 5
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 6
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 7
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 8
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 9
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 10
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 11
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 12
232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 13

Commercial Property for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $1,298,000. This 8,000 square foot building was built in 1977 on a lot size of 8.36.

Current lease structure includes approximately two years remaining on the main buildings and one year remaining on the lot lease, with potential for owner-occupant use as the building can be vacated if needed. The property features a fully fenced laydown yard, additional frontage lot, and a versatile industrial/commercial setup suitable for a variety of users. Located in the growing North Little Rock market, 232 Glenview Lane offers convenient access to I-40, I-440, and Hwy 67/167, providing excellent connectivity throughout Central Arkansas. Positioned near the Little Rock Port area, industrial and logistics hubs, and established commercial corridors, the property allows easy access to downtown Little Rock, Clinton National Airport, and surrounding business districts.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,298,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 6,687

Style

Lot Size

8.36

Year Built

1977

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019464

Heating Window Units
Utilities Electric-Co-op Gas-Natural Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Metal
Year Built 1977
Parking 26 or More Gravel Lot
Business Name N/A
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Zoning Industrial-Intermediate
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Docs on File None
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Energy Features Other (see remarks)
Primary City North Little Rock
Directions From I-440 take Exit 7 for Faulkner Lake Rd and head north. Turn left onto E Broadway St then right onto Glenview Ln. Property will be on the right at 232 Glenview Ln.
City North Little Rock
DOM 0
Postal Code 72117
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.25
Public Remarks Current lease structure includes approximately two years remaining on the main buildings and one year remaining on the lot lease with potential for owner-occupant use as the building can be vacated i
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced
Road Surface Gravel Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 8.36
Lake No
Lot Dimensions 0 x 000
Lot Level
Parking 100

Affordability Calculator

$8,549
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,992
Monthly Property Taxes
$557

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,298,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

232 Glenview Lane, North Little Rock, AR, 72117 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,298,000 with 8,000 sqft and a lot size of 8.36. 232 Glenview Lane was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 72117 which is in North Little Rock, AR