242 Skyline Circle Jasper, AL $ 169,500
242 Skyline Circle
$ 169,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

242 Skyline Circle

Jasper, AL, 35501
$ 169,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,044

242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 1
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 2
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 3
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 4
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 5
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 6
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 7
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 8
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 9
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 10
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 11
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 12
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 13
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 14
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 15
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 16
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 17
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 18
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 19
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 20
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 21
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 22
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 23
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 24
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 25
242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL 35501 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jasper, AL

for $169,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 904 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 5.1.

Quiet, peaceful, relaxing ... there's 5.1± ac & is only a few minutes from I-22, convenient to dining, shopping, medical AND adjacent to Jasper city limits. The covered front porch embraces the coolness of the breeze passing thru. Inside the house, the openness from the living room to the dining room & kitchen provides a welcoming space. The house has recently had additional insulation placed in the walls & attic, resulting in tremendous power bill savings. The NEW HVAC was installed in 2025 & the roof in 2022, per seller. There's a wood burning fireplace & around 2 cords of firewood that remain. This would be a GREAT STARTER home. You must see in person to appreciate. Schedule to show today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5.1

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Jasper

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

21452944

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1964
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Some Trees
County Walker
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Jasper
Primary City Jasper
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452944
High School JASPER
City JASPER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural
Elementary School SIMMONS T R
Middle School MADDOX
Legal Description E 590 NE NE S CO HWY 1171 EXC PT BEG INT S ROW CO HWY 1171 & E ROW UNNAMED PUBLIC RD TH S ON SAID E ROW 100 TH S 8 TH E 105 TH N 105 TO S ROW CO HWY 1171 TH W ON SAID S ROW 83 TO POB & EXC ROWS SEC18
DOM 19
Postal Code 35501
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 5.1

Affordability Calculator

$1,044
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,044

Nearby
2227228 Elementary School
2222120 Middle School
Jasper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$169,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

242 Skyline Circle, Jasper, AL, 35501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,500 with 904 sqft and a lot size of 5.1. 242 Skyline Circle has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 35501 which is in Jasper, AL