0 White Birch Trail Charlotte, MI $ 25,000
0 White Birch Trail
$ 25,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 White Birch Trail

Charlotte, MI, 48813
$ 25,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 154

0 White Birch Trail, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 1
0 White Birch Trail, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 2
0 White Birch Trail, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Charlotte, MI

for $25,000. The lot size is 1.4.

Nice 1.4 acre wooded building site on private road, just 4 miles from Charlotte. Sight evaluation has been done by the Eaton County Health Department and is suitable for a conventional drain field. Possible walk out site. Seller has done quite a bit of clean up on the site for you to envision your dream home.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 25,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 652

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

1.4

Town/City

Charlotte

County/Region

Eaton

MLS | Web ID

70531885

Features
Exterior
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 1.4
Lot Dimensions 374x150x473x150x50
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Carmel Twp (23004)
Directions North of M79 on Chester Rd. East on Valley to White Birch Trail.
City Charlotte
School District Charlotte Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM 810 FT E & 392 FT N OF SW COR SEC 4 W 374.40 FT N 150 FT E 473.7 FT S 44DEG 53MIN 59SEC W 140.42 FT S 50 FT TO BEG. SEC 4 T2N R5W CARMEL TWP 1995. WITH EASEMENT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS.
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 17857.14
Public Remarks Nice 1.4 acre wooded building site on private road

Affordability Calculator

$208
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$154
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
3397810 Elementary School
3397809 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 White Birch Trail, Charlotte, MI, 48813 is a Lots and Land for sale at $25,000 with a lot size of 1.4. 0 White Birch Trail is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48813 which is in Charlotte, MI