302 & 304 Eastland Drive Leroy, MI $ 489,900
302 & 304 Eastland Drive
$ 489,900
Share Save

302 & 304 Eastland Drive

Leroy, MI, 49655
$ 489,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 1
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 2
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 3
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 4
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 5
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 6
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 7
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 8
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 9
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 10
302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI 49655 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Leroy, MI

for $489,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.37.

Lakefront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bdrm cottage is perfectly situated on two wooded lots with an impressive 120 feet of private waterfrontage on a pristine all-sports private lake. Enjoy your own sandy beach, private dock, and included pontoon boat -- everything you need to start making summer memories immediately.Offered fully furnished and move-in ready, this charming retreat combines tasteful updates with cozy cottage appeal, making it ideal as a year-round residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing rental opportunity.The property also features an outstanding 28x32 pole barn with 16-foot sidewalls, concrete flooring, spacious loft storage, and a 11000-pound hoist -- a rare and valuable addition perfect for hobbyists, mechanics, boat storage, recreational vehicles, or workshop space. Generator and tankless hot water heater.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 489,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,400

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Leroy

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

70531882

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Rose Lake Twp (67014)
Primary City Leroy
Directions 165th to Eastland Drive
City LeRoy
School District Pine River Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description RL-534-21 LOT 20 & 21 THE RETREAT
DOM 2
Postal Code 49655
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 653.2
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 120
Body of Water Hogback Lake
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 120 x 135
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 1
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$3,216
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
3299909 Elementary School
3299904 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

302 & 304 Eastland Drive, Leroy, MI, 49655 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 750 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 302 & 304 Eastland Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 49655 which is in Leroy, MI