318 N Emily Street Ludington, MI $ 399,900
318 N Emily Street
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

318 N Emily Street

Ludington, MI, 49431
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 1
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 2
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 3
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 4
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 5
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 6
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 7
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 8
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 9
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 10
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 11
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 12
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 13
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 14
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 15
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 16
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 17
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 18
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 19
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 20
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 21
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 22
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 23
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 24
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 25
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 26
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 27
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 28
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 29
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 30
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 31
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 32
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 33
318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI 49431 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Ludington, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,748 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.2.

GREAT NORTH SIDE LOCATION!!! This unique 1745 sqft, 3-bedroom, 21/2-bath brick home includes a classic covered front porch with a mission style door that opens into a spacious living room with beautiful hardwood floors & wood burning fireplace. From here you step up to the elegant formal dining room. A left turn takes you to the kitchen that boasts a built-in electric oven plus an new electric cooktop and exhaust hood. Stainless-steel appliances. The oversized upstairs bedrooms all include ample closet space. The finished basement features a second full bath just off the laundry area. This leads you to the large family room with another fireplace and a large flex room at the back. Outside, the well-manicured corner lot features an irrigation system & a private fenced-in backyard with a large patio w/retractable awning & a 10x12 shed and mature garden spaces. This distinctive home is just minutes from all the wonderful things that the area has to offer. Schedule a tour today!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,189

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Ludington

County/Region

Mason

MLS | Web ID

70531873

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1962
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ludington (53020)
Primary City Ludington
Directions From Ludington Ave: N on Emily. Property on the SE corner of Emily & Haight facing Haight.
City Ludington
School District Ludington Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description C.E. RESSEGUIE'S SECOND ADDITION LOTS 1 & 2 & W 1/2 OF LOT 3 BLOCK 13 EXCEPT THE S 239 FEET AND E 10 FEET; AND LOT 1 OF BLOCK 7 OF TINKHAM'S SUB OF TINKHAM'S ADDITION EXCEPT E 10 FT.
DOM 2
Postal Code 49431
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.78
Public Remarks GREAT NORTH SIDE LOCATION!!! This unique 1745 sqft 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 201
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 61 x 140

Affordability Calculator

$2,811
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$349

Nearby
3909089 Elementary School
3909090 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

318 N Emily Street, Ludington, MI, 49431 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,748 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 318 N Emily Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 49431 which is in Ludington, MI