5190 Babbit Drive Troy, MI $ 2,200
5190 Babbit Drive
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

5190 Babbit Drive

Troy, MI, 48085
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,701
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 1
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 2
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 3
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 4
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 5
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 6
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 7
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 8
5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Troy, MI

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,701 square foot property was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.27.

Remodeled ranch with finished basement. Large master bedroom with a big WIC and and space for workout/office connected to small deck from the doorwall. Large, jetted tub and separated shower. Totally remodeled kitchen with white cabinets, silver appliances and quartz countertop. Hardwood and LVP floor through the house. Very private fenced area with brick paver for family gathering and BBQ party. Fully finished basement with wet bar for entertainment. Fireplace with cozy family room Famous troy school, close to shopping and freeway access. No pets no smoke. Long term lease preferred. Minimum.1 year lease please.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992946

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1969
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision East Long Lake Estates MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 39.99
Ownership Private
Municipality Troy
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions North of Long Lake Road -1/2 Mile East of Rochester
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 11 EAST LONG LAKE ESTATES SUB. LOT 13
DOM 2
Postal Code 48085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.81
Public Remarks Remodeled ranch with finished basement. Large master bedroom with a big WIC and and space for workout/office connected to small deck from the doorwall. Large
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 87
Lot Size Area 0.27
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 87X135
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jinny Yun

Listing Agent

Century 21 Professionals Troy

Broker

jinnyyun40@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5190 Babbit Drive, Troy, MI, 48085 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 2,701 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 5190 Babbit Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 48085 which is in Troy, MI