2078 W Ridge Drive # 21 Davison, MI $ 249,900
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2078 W Ridge Drive # 21

Davison, MI, 48423
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 1
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 2
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 3
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 4
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 5
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 6
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 7
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 8
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 9
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 10
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 11
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 12
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 13
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 14
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 15
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 16
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 17
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 18
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 19
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 20
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 21
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 22
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 23
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 24
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 25
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 26
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 27
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 28
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 29
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 30
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 31
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 32
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 33
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 34
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 35
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 36
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 37
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 38
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 39
2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI 48423 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Davison, MI

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,173 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Welcome to Swan Lake Condos - a beautifully maintained community with exceptional access to the township's scenic walking and biking trails beginning near Gale Road. New sidewalks currently being added along Turtle Creek and Irish Road to Court Street further enhance the area's walkability and convenience, making this location especially desirable. This well-kept 2-bedroom condo offers 1,173 square feet of comfortable living space and is truly move-in ready. The kitchen features built-in shelving and convenient roll-out cupboard shelves for added storage and functionality. Enjoy peaceful views of mature pine trees from the newly stained 13' x 11' deck or relax indoors by the cozy gas fireplace. The partially finished basement includes a sink and worktable provides additional work or hobby space. Recent major improvements to the community include new roofing, siding, soffits, downspouts, and eavestroughs completed within the past two years. This unit also features a new garage door and front window. Located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood with easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, churches, gas stations, and everyday conveniences. Easy to show and ready for its next owner! BATVAI. Licenced realtor to be present at all showings and inspections.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,340

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Davison

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992942

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Davison Twp (25004)
Primary City Davison
Directions Davison St to Turttle Creek N to West Ridge Drive
City Davison
School District Davison Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 21 BLDG 7 SWAN LAKE CONDO SEC 5 T7N R8E
DOM 3
Postal Code 48423
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.04
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,734
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
759779 Elementary School
760246 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2078 W Ridge Drive # 21, Davison, MI, 48423 is a Condo for sale at $249,900 with 1,173 sqft. 2078 W Ridge Drive # 21 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48423 which is in Davison, MI