1477 N Donahue # 504 Auburn, AL $ 299,000
1477 N Donahue # 504
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 1pm
Share Save

1477 N Donahue # 504

Auburn, AL, 36830
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 1
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 2
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 3
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 4
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 5
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 6
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 7
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 8
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 9
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 10
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 11
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 12
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 13
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 14
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 15
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 16
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 17
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 18
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 19
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 20
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 21
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 22
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 23
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 24
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 25
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 26
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 27
1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL 36830 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Auburn, AL

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,284 square foot townhouse was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.03.

This unit is far superior than any other homes sold at Donahue Crossing during past few years! Aside from having FULL Hardwood floors, updated/remodeled kitchen with NEW Lighting & Marbel Countertop, it also has NEW HVAC (with 9 years of warranty left) and ALL NEW Stainless Steel Appliances installed during past one year (NEW LG high-end Stove/Range and NEW Frigidaire Dishwasher was installed on May 9, 2026!). This home also comes with a quality set of 4 patio chairs and patio table! This unit can be rented for per month! Luxury 2-story Modern Townhouse: 1312 sq. ft, 3 Baths, 2 Bedrooms, Full NEW Quality Appliances, Parking, Storage, Patio, Pool, ... Close to Auburn University, with access to Tiger bus transit. This unit has been always occupied by pet-free, smoke-free residents! Note: This home is equipped with NEW HVAC systems, ALL NEW stainless-steel Appliances (LG Stove, Dishwasher, Fridge, and Microwave), plus NEW Washer/Dryer, Water Heater,

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1477 N Donahue # 504 Auburn, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Auburn

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

21452933

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Carpet Hardwood
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 138
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Subdivision DONAHUE PARK AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Lee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Unit Number 504
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lee County
Primary City Auburn
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452933
High School AUBURN
City AUBURN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MARGARET YARBROUGH
Middle School DRAKE
Legal Description UNIT 504 DONAHUE CROSSING CONDOMINIUMS PHASE 6 CONDO PLAT 3-95 SEC 13 T19N R25E ON LAND PARCEL: 08-06-13-0-000-039.007
DOM 2
Postal Code 36830
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.87
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.03

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
5285318 Elementary School
5397483 Middle School
Auburn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1477 N Donahue # 504, Auburn, AL, 36830 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,000 with 1,284 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1477 N Donahue # 504 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 36830 which is in Auburn, AL