330 County Road 739 Clanton, AL $ 421,354
330 County Road 739
$ 421,354
Recently Listed
Share Save

330 County Road 739

Clanton, AL, 35046
$ 421,354
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,594

330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 1
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 2
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 3
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 4
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 5
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 6
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 7
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 8
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 9
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 10
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 11
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 12
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 13
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 14
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 15
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 16
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 17
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 18
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 19
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 20
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 21
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 22
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 23
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 24
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 25
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 26
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 27
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 28
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 29
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 30
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 31
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 32
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 33
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 34
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 35
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 36
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 37
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 38
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 39
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 40
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 41
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 42
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 43
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 44
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 45
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 46
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 47
330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL 35046 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clanton, AL

for $421,354 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,992 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.59.

RARE Lay Lake retreat featuring TWO homes and over 300 feet of deep water shoreline! Perfect for multi-family living, weekend getaways, or rental income potential. The main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an open-concept kitchen, with new convection cooktop, and living area with stunning lake views from all windows, a huge brick fireplace in the den, a primary suite with fireplace and new huge walk-in closet. Also enjoy the main house's screened porch with a spectacular lake view, grilling area, new metal roof, upgraded electrical, and recently added fenced yard area. The second home includes 2 large bedrooms, full bath, a bonus outdoor shower, oversized den, fresh paint and covered porch overlooking the lake. Outside features include a swim pier, enclosed boathouse, ANOTHER covered boathouse with lift, newly added large workshop/storage building to store toys and/or hobbies, and a private gated driveway, all situated on 1.59 private acres for possible FUTURE expansion.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 421,354

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.59

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Clanton

County/Region

Chilton

MLS | Web ID

21452930

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Fireplace Type Electric (FIREPL) Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Window Units
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 0
Water Well Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
Subdivision LAY LAKE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
Topography Some Trees
County Chilton
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Storage Facility Boats-Motorized Allowed Boats-Non Motor Only Fishing Swimming Allowed Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Chilton County
Primary City Clanton
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452930
High School CHILTON COUNTY
City CLANTON
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CLANTON
Middle School CLANTON
Legal Description COM AT NW COR OF SEC 12 E.285 S.498 TO HIGH WATER MARK OF
DOM 0
Postal Code 35046
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.52
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LAY LAKE
Lot Size Area 1.59
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Boat House Private Fenced Yard Guest Quarters Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch Screened
Pool? No
Patio Open (PATIO)
Parcel Access Gravel Road Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,594
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,594

Nearby
579103 Elementary School
579290 Middle School
Chilton County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$421,354 Listed Price

Map

See all

330 County Road 739, Clanton, AL, 35046 is a Single Family Home for sale at $421,354 with 1,992 sqft and a lot size of 1.59. 330 County Road 739 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 35046 which is in Clanton, AL