2292 Dahlk Circle Verona, WI $ 939,000
2292 Dahlk Circle
$ 939,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

2292 Dahlk Circle

Verona, WI, 53593
$ 939,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,782

Listed by First Weber Inc
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 1
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 2
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 3
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 4
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 5
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 6
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 7
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 8
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 9
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 10
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 11
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 12
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 13
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 14
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 15
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 16
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 17
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 18
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 19
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 20
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 21
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 22
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 23
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 24
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 25
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 26
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 27
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 28
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 29
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 30
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 31
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 32
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 33
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 34
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 35
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 36
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 37
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 38
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 39
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 40
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 41
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 42
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 43
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 44
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 45
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 46
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 47
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 48
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 49
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 50
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 51
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 52
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 53
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 54
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 55
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 56
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 57
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 58
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 59
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 60
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 61
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 62
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 63
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 64
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 65
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 66
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 67
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 68
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 69
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 70
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 71
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 72
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 73
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 74
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 75
2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI 53593 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Verona, WI

for $939,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,852 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 6.18.

Privately tucked on a circle road, this 6 acre estate zoned has everything you need. The land has a private setting of trees, garden areas, detached 2 to 3 car heated garage & paved driveway. Entering the home, you find an elegant stairwell & spacious living w/ a variety of rooms & a delightful sunroom plus an attached 3 car garage. There’s a fireplace w/ wood burning insert for endless fires & 2 main laundry rooms, too. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms including a primary suite that overlooks the estate. Lower level has exposed rec room, office area & a half bath. Plus enjoy the guest suite w/ private entrance or access from the main home boasting open concept kitchen & living room, bedroom & full bath plus its own deck! RR-4 Zoning means animals and much more. Endless options & opportunities for your lifestyle here!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2292 Dahlk Circle Verona, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 939,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,306

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Lot Size

6.18

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Verona

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023251

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Wooded Rural-in subdivision Horses Allowed
Improvements 717500
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Storage building Accessory Dwelling Unit
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Washer Dryer Water softener inc Jetted bathtub At Least 1 tub
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Radon Mitigation System Poured concrete foundatn
Family Room Dimensions 23x12
Laundry Dimensions 8x11
Kitchen Dimensions 18x14
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Dining Room Dimensions 13x10
Beds 4
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air Zoned Heating Multiple Heating Units
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Garage Attached Detached Heated Opener 4+ car Additional Garage
Zoning RR4
School District Verona
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Style Contemporary Colonial
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Liquid propane
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1992
Directions 151 to Hwy G. Two miles on Hwy G to Dahlk Circle.
High School Verona
City Springdale
Elementary School Sugar Creek
Middle School Badger Ridge
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.77
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=pj7eCviQUPG
County Qtr Section Dane SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 770-2764

Phone

shivelyl@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,890
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,782
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,109

Nearby
1832493 Elementary School
1832836 Middle School
Verona High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$939,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2292 Dahlk Circle, Verona, WI, 53593 is a Single Family Home for sale at $939,000 with 3,852 sqft and a lot size of 6.18. 2292 Dahlk Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 53593 which is in Verona, WI