7224 Old Mill Road Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 2,500
7224 Old Mill Road
$ 2,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

7224 Old Mill Road

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301
$ 2,500
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,250
7224 Old Mill Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $2,500 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,250 square foot property was built in 1953 on a lot size of 1.23.

Welcome to this spacious 3,250 sq. ft. brick ranch, set on 1.23 acres among multi-million-dollar homes in the highly sought-after Bloomfield Hills School District. The home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. Enjoy a generous living room with built-in bar area, overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyard. Multiple entrances provide convenience and flexibility, while abundant storage ensures practicality throughout. Ideally situated near top-rated schools, Oakland Hills Country Club, Birmingham Athletic Club, Brother Rice, Marian, St. Regis, and Detroit Country Day, as well as premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways.... PLEASE SUBMIT EMPLOYMENT VERIFICATION AND A COPY OF TENANT'S DRIVER'S LICENSE, 1.5 MONTHS SECURITY DEPOSIT, AND 1ST MONTH RENT.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.23

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992923

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1953
Subdivision Berkshire Glens MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions North 14 Mile Road Just West of Lahser
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 33 BERKSHIRE GLENS LOT 17
DOM 2
Postal Code 48301
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.77
Public Remarks Welcome to this spacious 3 250 sq. ft. brick ranch
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 1111
Lot Size Area 1.23

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7224 Old Mill Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 3,250 sqft and a lot size of 1.23. 7224 Old Mill Road has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48301 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI